Scan barcode
7hm's review
3.0
The Gwendolyn Clare and KKR stories were both quite good. The KKR one in particular will stick with me.
scamp1234's review
3.0
[a:Kristine Kathryn Rusch|43989|Kristine Kathryn Rusch|http://d.gr-assets.com/authors/1316664630p2/43989.jpg]'s "The Application of Hope" was the first Diving story I have ever read and I enjoyed it a lot. [a:Jack Skillingstead|2765759|Jack Skillingstead|http://www.goodreads.com/assets/nophoto/nophoto-U-50x66-251a730d696018971ef4a443cdeaae05.jpg] offers a great piece in "Arlington" that really had me glued to the end. "The Ex-Corporal" from [a:Leah Thomas|6470568|Leah Thomas|http://d.gr-assets.com/authors/1369533228p2/6470568.jpg] was a good story as well. I just couldnt get into [a:Gregory Norman Bossery|7133741|Gregory Norman Bossery|http://www.goodreads.com/assets/nophoto/nophoto-U-50x66-251a730d696018971ef4a443cdeaae05.jpg]'s "Lost Wax". So overall a great four star effort from the folks at Asimov's this time out.
More...