Scan barcode
retrophrenologist's review against another edition
adventurous
dark
funny
mysterious
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? It's complicated
4.25
kaylamac7777's review
adventurous
emotional
mysterious
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Plot
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? It's complicated
3.25
starspot's review
adventurous
emotional
funny
inspiring
mysterious
sad
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
5.0
lbarsk's review
5.0
I SAW SEVEN BIRDS
No but for real, Iām impressed how the TAZGN creative team manages to up their game with every successive book. Carey Pietsch is an incredible talent, Tess Stone does such great work with the lettering, and then of course Clint and the boys have adapted the podcast really really well for this format. It makes the foreshadowing way easier to follow too, lol.
Crystal Kingdom is my favorite arc of TAZ: Balance ā or it was during my first time listening, in real time ā and to see it so lovingly and perfectly adapted here was so special. Cannot WAIT for Eleventh Hour!!!!
No but for real, Iām impressed how the TAZGN creative team manages to up their game with every successive book. Carey Pietsch is an incredible talent, Tess Stone does such great work with the lettering, and then of course Clint and the boys have adapted the podcast really really well for this format. It makes the foreshadowing way easier to follow too, lol.
Crystal Kingdom is my favorite arc of TAZ: Balance ā or it was during my first time listening, in real time ā and to see it so lovingly and perfectly adapted here was so special. Cannot WAIT for Eleventh Hour!!!!
amberreadsgood's review against another edition
adventurous
funny
mysterious
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? N/A
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? N/A
4.5
Four stars for Kravitz alone šš
ichthyomancer's review
4.0
3.5/5. points for increasing the gay. minus points for no baller cookies, tentacle dicks, or relic eating.
tomel's review
adventurous
emotional
funny
hopeful
lighthearted
tense
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Diverse cast of characters? It's complicated
3.75
pellegrinic's review
adventurous
lighthearted
mysterious
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Plot
- Strong character development? No
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? No
3.0