Scan barcode
leviathans's review
5.0
this was hot and well-written. Even the ones I liked the least I enjoyed reading. It is interesting to see how lesbian, short-form erotica differs from heterosexual erotica. It's much more conscious about what it's doing, how it's being read without the trappings of heterosexual shortform tropes, etc.
Some of my favourites:
1. A Real Life Superhero by Kate Dominic
2. Shy Girl by Elizabeth Stark (not erotica exactly but did make me want to read the full book)
3. A Perfect Forecast by Peggy Munson
4. Becoming Stone by Sandra Lee Golvin
5. Thalia by Kathe Izzo
6. Centre of Attention by Dawn Dougherty
7. You Know What? by Cara Bruce
They are others but these were the few I bookmarked!
Some of my favourites:
1. A Real Life Superhero by Kate Dominic
2. Shy Girl by Elizabeth Stark (not erotica exactly but did make me want to read the full book)
3. A Perfect Forecast by Peggy Munson
4. Becoming Stone by Sandra Lee Golvin
5. Thalia by Kathe Izzo
6. Centre of Attention by Dawn Dougherty
7. You Know What? by Cara Bruce
They are others but these were the few I bookmarked!
More...