Scan barcode
f18's review
- Plot- or character-driven? N/A
- Strong character development? N/A
- Loveable characters? N/A
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? N/A
4.25
includes content warning index in the back
4.3 ⭐ average
5 - Black, Trans, and Still Breathing by KOKUMO
4 - Puzzle Box by Rahne Alexander
5 - Before They Were Flesh by Magpie Leibowitz
5 - Canary by Connifer Candlewood
3.5 - Weekend by Casey Plett
5 - 1AM by Ana Valens
4 - MEMORIES.seq by CHRYSALISAMIDST
3.5 - Mosca's Last Ride by Sascha Hamilton
5 - Holy Love by Talia C. Johnson
4.5 - May There Be Peace In Our Time by AR Mannylee Rushet
5 - Wednesday Morning, 7:26AM by erica, inchoate
4.5 - Disabled by Ariel Howland
4 - Burdens by Oti Onum
4.5 - The Most Important Trans Woman I Never Knew by Lilith Dawn
5 - Her Name Was Pearl by Sophia Quartz
4 - A Standing Prayer by Rabbi Emily Aviva Kapor-Mater
5 - L' Étoile Noir by Boudicca Walsh
4 - Mother by Connifer Candlewood
4.5 - Moments of the Forgotten While Surviving by Lawrence Walker III
4.5 - My Father's Stench Was Stronger Than His Fist by Oti Onum
5 - Behind Enemy Lines by Ariel Howland
4 - Girlhood, Interrupted by Amy Eleanor Heart
5 - Usefulness or Filthiness by AR Mannylee Rushet
5 - Coastlines by Sara Oliver Wright
2.5 - Godless Rose by Lillita Lustre
4.5 - Read to Me by Tyler Vile
1.5 - Night of the Dead Lesbians by Bridget Liang
4 - Goldilocks Lynched by Lawrence Walker III
4.5 - Being a Non Male/Non Female Person in the Literary World, Written in the Form of a Dream by Moss Angel
4 - Broke Pieces by AR Mannylee Rushet
2.5 - GAUNT by Luna Merbruja
5 - God empress Susanna by A. K. Blue
4 - I don't think you understand what 'attraction' means by Tobi HIll-Meyer
3.5 - Failure by Larissa Glasser
4.5 - Hormones by Serafima Mintz
5 - Her Hope by Tavner Castle
4.5 - MAMA'S HEX by Luna Merbruja
4.5 - Lives & Lies by Connifer Candlewood
5 - Elegy by lina corvus
5 - Ode by Joss Barton
4.3 ⭐ average
5 - Black, Trans, and Still Breathing by KOKUMO
4 - Puzzle Box by Rahne Alexander
5 - Before They Were Flesh by Magpie Leibowitz
5 - Canary by Connifer Candlewood
3.5 - Weekend by Casey Plett
5 - 1AM by Ana Valens
4 - MEMORIES.seq by CHRYSALISAMIDST
3.5 - Mosca's Last Ride by Sascha Hamilton
5 - Holy Love by Talia C. Johnson
4.5 - May There Be Peace In Our Time by AR Mannylee Rushet
5 - Wednesday Morning, 7:26AM by erica, inchoate
4.5 - Disabled by Ariel Howland
4 - Burdens by Oti Onum
4.5 - The Most Important Trans Woman I Never Knew by Lilith Dawn
5 - Her Name Was Pearl by Sophia Quartz
4 - A Standing Prayer by Rabbi Emily Aviva Kapor-Mater
5 - L' Étoile Noir by Boudicca Walsh
4 - Mother by Connifer Candlewood
4.5 - Moments of the Forgotten While Surviving by Lawrence Walker III
4.5 - My Father's Stench Was Stronger Than His Fist by Oti Onum
5 - Behind Enemy Lines by Ariel Howland
4 - Girlhood, Interrupted by Amy Eleanor Heart
5 - Usefulness or Filthiness by AR Mannylee Rushet
5 - Coastlines by Sara Oliver Wright
2.5 - Godless Rose by Lillita Lustre
4.5 - Read to Me by Tyler Vile
1.5 - Night of the Dead Lesbians by Bridget Liang
4 - Goldilocks Lynched by Lawrence Walker III
4.5 - Being a Non Male/Non Female Person in the Literary World, Written in the Form of a Dream by Moss Angel
4 - Broke Pieces by AR Mannylee Rushet
2.5 - GAUNT by Luna Merbruja
5 - God empress Susanna by A. K. Blue
4 - I don't think you understand what 'attraction' means by Tobi HIll-Meyer
3.5 - Failure by Larissa Glasser
4.5 - Hormones by Serafima Mintz
5 - Her Hope by Tavner Castle
4.5 - MAMA'S HEX by Luna Merbruja
4.5 - Lives & Lies by Connifer Candlewood
5 - Elegy by lina corvus
5 - Ode by Joss Barton
allmystuffshere's review
challenging
dark
emotional
hopeful
inspiring
reflective
medium-paced
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
More...